Frequently asked questions
Frequently asked questions about shipping and other services
Service "Order for me". What is the "Order for me" service? When you use this service, we fulfill your Turkey orders from. All you have to do is share with us a link to your favorite Turkish product. The service is completely free and without additional commission.
• How many days will it take to deliver my order?
The delivery time for parcels is counted from the moment the goods arrive at the external warehouse. Delivery from Turkey is carried out twice a week. Your parcel will be delivered to Azerbaijan within 3-7 business days after arriving at our warehouse.
• What does it mean "the seller has liquidated the order"?
Sometimes the order can be canceled by the online store. If the order is made through the company Azex Karqo and the online store sent an email to the company about the liquidation of the order, then the company, in turn, notifies the customer about it. Sometimes online stores do not give reasons for canceling the order, in which case Azex Karqo also notifies the customer about the liquidation of the order and returns the amount paid.
• Can I return ordered goods?
Azex Karqo is not responsible for the authenticity and quality of the shipped goods. For return and replacement purchase you must contact the supplier directly.
• How can I order from sites that do not accept Azerbaijan bank cards?
If you can`t order goods from a foreign site, we will be happy to help you. You need to send us a link to the product you want to buy and make a payment to our company online. Then we will make a purchase for you.
• What is dimensional weight and how we should calculate it
In accordance with the rules of the International Air Transport transported parcels are measured in two ways:  1) Physical weight;  2) Volume weight.  If the size of large parcels (in an airplane take up more space), initially counted two weight indicator, and then the highest rate is taken as the basis for calculating the delivery price.  As a general rule, the volumetric weight is calculated as follows:  (Width (cm) x length (cm) x height (cm)) / 6000 = Volumetric Weight(in kg)
• The procedure for filling out the declaration
On the website, the declaration is filled in as follows: You can get an invoice in the "orders" section of the website you ordered, or in the confirmation of your order. The invoice must include information such as product name, price, quantity and total amount paid. Filling in the declaration from the "Declare" section and adding invoices is possible from the moment the seller provides the tracking number of the parcel until the moment it is delivered to the warehouse.
• What is Tracking?
When the store complete packing parcels, it will be transferred to the mail-contactor for delivery to the addressee. Mail will issue a tracking number send Tracking Number, by which the buyer will be able to follow the movement to the final destination.  Prior to sending the warehouse of the carrier, you can track the location of the cargo on the website of the internal courier service.
• What is 300 USD limit?
According to the legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan (guided by paragraph 2.1.4 of Resolution No.305 accepted by the Cabinet of Ministers), individuals can import goods worth no more than the equivalent of 300 USD within 30 days.  If the physical value exceeds 300 USD, a customs duty is paid in accordance with the law.  The 300 USD limit includes the own cost of the item and the shipping fee for the stored package.  Parcels of citizens who have exceeded the limit shall be kept by the customs authority, which is the competent body.  Please be careful when ordering!